[Visit Jeju Global] ‘How to Explore Jeju City by Bus’

There are so many places to go and things to do here. So, exploring Jeju City on the Jeju City Tour Bus is a great option for first-time visitors. And best of all, it only costs about $10, or 12,000 won.

Highlights

00:32​ How to catch the bus at the airport

00:51​ General information

01:38Samseonghyeol

02:00Kim Mandeok Inn & Memorial Hall

02:22Dongmun Traditional Market

03:19Chilseong-ro Street & Underground Shopping Mall

03:42Gwandeokjeong & Jejumok Gwana Gov’t Office

04:01Yongyeon Bridge & Yongduam Rock

04:39Dodubong Peak

05:13Iho Beach

05:34Jeju Folk Five-day Market

06:00Halla Arboretum Theme Park

You can hop on and off the Jeju City Tour Bus at the airport and any of its 20 plus stops, which include natural attractions, shopping, historical sites, and instagrammable photo spots.

We hope you will enjoy this video and find it useful for your next trip to Jeju Island. Please be sure to subscribe to the Visit Jeju Global YouTube channel for future videos!

Please note: During the COVID-19 pandemic, traveling to Jeju is problematic. In the meantime, we are highlighting some of the island’s attractions. We sincerely hope you will visit Jeju once it is safe to do so.

• For all your Jeju travel and safety information: www.visitjeju.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.