[Visit Jeju Global] All About the Tourist Shuttle Bus: Tour East & West Jeju, Korea

Jeju’s Tourist Shuttle Bus service was created with budget-minded travelers in mind. They can visit many amazing attractions that are far from the city and might otherwise be unreachable. Even better, the service departs from the airport every morning! It’s so convenient to start your trip from Jeju City. 

Highlights

00:50​ Bus 820: West Jeju

03:41​ Bus 820 Starting point

04:24Jeju Aerospace Museum

04:46Jeju Greem Cafe

05:02O’sulloc Tea Museum

06:45Jeju Glass Castle

07:27Hwansang Forest Gotjawal Park

08:17Banglimwon Arboretum

08:59The Spirited Garden

09:28Norimae Park

10:01Soingook Theme Park

11:04World Automobile & Piano Museum

11:41Hello Kitty Island Theme Park

12:28​ Bus 810: East Jeju

13:49​ Bus 810 Starting Point

14:38Abu Oreum

15:23Snoopy Garden

15:57​ Songdang-ri Village

16:14Darangshi Oreum

16:35Yongnuni Oreum

17:08Jeju Rail Bike

17:43Bijarim Forest

18:13Maze Land

We hope you will enjoy this video and find it useful for your next trip to Jeju Island. 

Please note: During the COVID-19 pandemic, traveling to Jeju is problematic. In the meantime, we are highlighting some of the island’s attractions. We sincerely hope you will visit Jeju once it is safe to do so.

• For all your Jeju travel and safety information: www.visitjeju.net

Visit Jeju Global videos

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.